Folders |
2018 Results - New England Division III Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: 802 Timing and Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 05:06 PM
New England Div. III Women's T&F Championship - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018
Springfield College - Springfield, MA
LIVE RESULTS @ www.nestiming.com
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: # 7.63 2016 Alexis Harrison, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wadeline Jonathas SO UMass Boston 7.43 # 7.61Q 2
2 Courtney Luscier SR Springfield 7.82 7.76Q 3
3 Kennedy Green JR Williams 7.82 7.80Q 4
4 Astia Innis SO Williams 8.01 7.93Q 1
5 Katherine Marlow-Benedic SO Trinity 7.93 7.96q 4
6 Samantha Schaefer JR Bowdoin 8.13 7.99q 4
7 Brittney McKinley FR Bowdoin 8.13 8.00q 4
8 Neka Dias SR Southern Mai 7.95 8.01q 2
9 Jhanel Potts SO Southern Mai 7.92 J8.01 1 Delta +.003
10 Taylor Teed SR WPI 8.13 J8.01 2 Delta +.004
11 Nneoma Okonkwo SR MIT 8.08 8.02 4
12 Arden Tanner FR WPI 7.90 8.03 1
12 Ally Isley SO Williams 7.97 8.03 2
14 Anna Beaudet SO Bates 8.15 8.06 3
14 Eleni Grammas JR RIC 8.01 8.06 1
16 Briana Gausland SO Wheaton (Mas 7.99 8.08 4
17 Sara Friedland JR Colby 7.92 8.09 3
17 Michelle Menkiti SO MIT 8.02 8.09 3
19 Leah Desjardins SO Husson 8.09 8.10 3
19 Samantha March FR Trinity 8.17 8.10 1
21 Doreen Buabeng SO Worcester St 8.08 8.11 2
21 Tatenda Rameau SO Wellesley 8.19 8.11 1
23 Bernice Mensah FR Worcester St 8.00 8.13 3
24 Emma Buckley FR Trinity 8.06 8.16 2
25 Abigail Jean-Baptiste FR UMass Boston 8.11 8.17 1
25 Morgen Gallagher SO Bowdoin 8.10 8.17 1
27 Madeline McNamara JR Bridgewater 8.20 8.33 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: # 7.63 2016 Alexis Harrison, Tufts
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wadeline Jonathas SO UMass Boston 7.61 7.52# 10
2 Kennedy Green JR Williams 7.80 7.74 8
3 Courtney Luscier SR Springfield 7.76 7.76 6
4 Katherine Marlow-Benedic SO Trinity 7.96 7.88 5
5 Astia Innis SO Williams 7.93 7.94 4
6 Samantha Schaefer JR Bowdoin 7.99 8.04 3
7 Brittney McKinley FR Bowdoin 8.00 8.05 2
8 Neka Dias SR Southern Mai 8.01 8.15 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 24.97 2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea Smith FR Emmanuel (Ma 25.71 25.80 5 10
2 Katherine Marlow-Benedic SO Trinity 26.05 26.01 5 8
3 Kate McCluskey SR Middlebury 26.17 26.09 4 6
4 Megan Powell SO Williams 26.00 26.11 5 5
5 Kennedy Green JR Williams 26.28 26.15 4 4
6 Michelle Menkiti SO MIT 25.95 26.28 5 3
7 Briana Gausland SO Wheaton (Mas 26.39 26.33 3 2
8 Samantha Schaefer JR Bowdoin 26.37 26.39 3 1
9 Brittney McKinley FR Bowdoin 26.46 26.40 3
10 Eleni Grammas JR RIC 26.78 26.53 2
11 Hannah Chen SR MIT 26.37 26.58 4
12 Alexa Popp JR Westfield St 26.29 26.62 4
13 Davis Collison FR Williams 26.69 26.68 2
14 Morgan Hallow JR Trinity 26.75 26.76 2
15 Abigail Danso SR Worcester St 26.99 26.83 1
16 Jhanel Potts SO Southern Mai 26.94 26.97 1
17 Emma Buckley FR Trinity 26.81 27.00 2
18 Anna Beaudet SO Bates 26.58 27.26 3
19 Leah Desjardins SO Husson 26.89 27.43 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 56.77 2002 Amber James, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Megan Powell SO Williams 58.68 57.37 3 10
2 Kate McCluskey SR Middlebury 56.96 57.52 3 8
3 Alexa Popp JR Westfield St 58.58 58.30 3 6
4 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 58.87 58.65 3 5
5 Hannah Chen SR MIT 58.30 58.68 3 4
6 Abby Epplett SR Wheaton (Mas 59.68 59.39 2 3
7 Anna Beck SO Coast Guard 59.75 59.68 2 2
8 Sara Ory JR Bowdoin 59.70 59.85 2 1
9 Morgan Hallow JR Trinity 1:01.77 59.95 1
10 Tess Miller SO Bridgewater 1:00.11 1:00.42 2
11 Imani Boggan FR Bates 1:01.05 1:00.44 1
12 Kate Kennedy JR Williams 1:00.24 1:00.50 2
13 Kerri Long JR Westfield St 1:00.62 1:00.75 1
14 Katie Lazur SO Trinity 1:00.60 1:01.02 1
15 Alicia Palmer SO Connecticut 1:00.64 1:01.24 1
16 Julia Cella FR Wesleyan 1:00.34 1:02.04 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:34.93 2012 Jamie Simmons, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenny Aguiar JR Wesleyan 1:38.49 1:37.15 3 10
2 Julia Gake SO Tufts 1:38.23 1:37.65 3 8
3 Ashlee Johnson SR Coast Guard 1:38.28 1:38.16 3 6
4 Claire Traum FR Bowdoin 1:37.71 1:38.44 3 5
5 Katie Williams FR MIT 1:39.77 1:38.51 3 4
6 Anna Willig SO Middlebury 1:42.62 1:39.46 2 3
7 Paige Rabb SO Bates 1:40.32 1:39.58 3 2
8 Lisbeth Valdez FR Brandeis 1:41.77 1:41.29 2 1
9 Lauren Kaija FR WPI 1:42.46 1:42.43 2
10 Skylar Brooks SO MIT 1:42.76 1:43.32 2
11 Casey Snow SO Bates 1:43.53 1:43.92 1
12 Maya Bliss JR Brandeis 1:43.78 1:44.58 1
13 Sarah Levine SO Tufts 1:43.86 1:45.67 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 2:11.36 2013 Juliet Ryan-Davis, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ayden Eickhoff JR Bates 2:14.87 2:15.14 3 10
2 Meg Wilson SO Middlebury 2:16.51 2:16.75 3 8
3 Brianna Bisson SR Middlebury 2:20.62 2:18.88 3 6
4 Bailey Tregoning JR MIT 2:17.32 2:18.89 3 5
5 Adora Lawrence SO Coast Guard 2:19.57 2:21.10 3 4
6 Lea Strangio SR WPI 2:16.86 2:21.47 3 3
7 Pearl Vercruysse FR Emmanuel (Ma 2:25.57 2:22.20 1 2
8 Leinni Valdez FR Brandeis 2:21.16 2:23.04 2 1
9 Brittany Gravallese JR Keene State 2:23.09 2:23.29 2
10 Madeline Hayman SO Brandeis 2:23.92 2:23.95 2
11 Anna Barnes JR Trinity 2:20.81 2:24.25 3
12 Jenny Mazzella SO Amherst 2:24.06 2:24.70 2
13 So Kim FR Bates 2:20.00 2:24.75 3
14 Sara Stokesbury SR Tufts 2:26.45 2:25.08 1
15 Christina Scartelli JR Amherst 2:24.68 2:25.62 2
16 Julia Nemy SR Bates 2:24.58 2:26.42 2
17 Kambrynn Bowman FR Fitchburg St 2:26.16 2:26.86 1
18 Macayla LaChance JR Springfield 2:25.45 2:27.88 1
19 Sylwia Lipior SR Wesleyan 2:26.45 2:28.03 1
20 Haley Bantz JR Southern Mai 2:23.32 2:28.48 2
21 Olivia Mitchell SO Middlebury 2:25.64 2:28.80 1
22 Frances Duncan SO Smith Colleg 2:21.59 2:29.43 2
23 Mia Hartl FR Wheaton (Mas 2:27.13 2:30.86 1
24 Haley Rich FR Tufts 2:26.25 2:32.48 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 2:53.87 2007 Sarah Crispin, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Bacher SO MIT 2:59.05 2:59.04 2 10
2 Doyin Ogundiran JR Brandeis 3:01.14 2:59.69 2 8
3 Caroline Shipley SO Bowdoin 3:01.21 3:00.15 2 6
4 Marissa McPhillips SO MIT 2:59.61 3:00.57 2 5
5 Eliza Matt SR Williams 3:00.41 3:01.36 2 4
6 Rhemi Toth SO Tufts 3:01.73 3:03.09 2 3
7 Maggie LaRoche SR WPI 3:01.84 3:03.77 2 2
8 Emily Newman SR WPI 3:02.52 3:04.07 2 1
9 Lauren Diaz SO Tufts 3:05.17 3:04.32 1
10 Vanessa Paolella FR Bates 3:07.25 3:04.96 1
11 Anita Green JR Coast Guard 3:03.77 3:05.43 1
12 Margaret Trautner SO MIT 2:57.79 3:05.93 2
13 Emily Manfra SO Suffolk 3:07.47 3:06.37 1
14 Sarah Rothmann JR Bates 3:00.30 3:07.18 2
15 Taylor Walsh FR UMass Dartmo 3:09.30 3:08.13 1
16 Stella Worters SR Williams 3:01.72 3:08.14 2
17 Meaghan Barry JR Brandeis 3:07.73 3:08.58 1
18 Haley Knox JR Eastern Conn 3:10.13 3:09.19 1
19 Paige Reddington FR Amherst 3:11.12 3:09.28 1
20 Adele Loomis SR Amherst 3:07.33 3:14.44 1
21 Lauren Beganny SR Southern Mai 3:11.98 3:16.03 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 4:51.12 2015 Maryann Gong, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Kelley SR Bowdoin 4:57.74 4:54.48 2 10
2 Marissa McPhillips SO MIT 4:58.72 4:55.42 2 8
3 Sydney Packard SO WPI 5:00.58 4:56.10 2 6
4 Audrey Rustad SO Williams 5:07.50 4:57.76 2 5
5 Jessie Cardin SR Westfield St 5:10.72 5:04.60 2 4
6 Kate MacCary JR Middlebury 5:07.76 5:07.58 2 3
7 Julia Mitchell JR Wesleyan 5:08.37 5:11.06 2 2
8 Samantha McKosky JR Eastern Conn 5:16.90 5:12.40 1 1
9 Tasha Greene FR Middlebury 5:12.19 5:13.44 1
10 Pearl Vercruysse FR Emmanuel (Ma 5:06.59 5:15.32 2
11 Kristen Madeia JR Springfield 5:12.30 5:16.14 1
12 Kristyn Grattan SR Bridgewater 5:19.25 5:17.04 1
13 Kristin Ratliff SO Amherst 5:18.44 5:21.75 1
14 Kyra Shreeve SR Brandeis 5:20.18 5:23.50 1
15 Tarvis Hintlian FR Connecticut 5:21.22 5:25.87 1
16 Gina Pardi SO Wheaton (Mas 5:21.90 5:31.35 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 9:42.02 2005 Carter Hamill, Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Mooney FR Coast Guard 9:51.84 9:45.69 10
2 Brittany Bowman SR Tufts 9:51.98 9:45.89 8
3 Katherine Cook SR Bates 9:56.62 9:49.98 6
4 Mary Eccles SR MIT 10:20.13 10:14.40 5
5 Abigail Nadler JR Middlebury 10:09.30 10:18.34 4
6 Jenna Melanson SO MIT 10:27.38 10:29.45 3
7 Sarah Perkins JR Tufts 10:19.08 10:31.04 2
8 Haley Greene FR Amherst 10:31.41 10:31.14 1
9 Megan McCandless SO MIT 10:11.96 10:33.44
10 Briana Daley SR Trinity 10:35.63 10:35.78
11 Samantha Feenstra SO Trinity 10:35.25 10:44.16
12 Bailee Margolis JR MIT 10:34.86 10:49.43
13 Erica Barrett FR Williams 10:36.64 10:53.88
14 Eliza Lawless SR Tufts 10:38.12 11:11.43
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: # 16:40.58 2004 Carter Hamill, Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mary Eccles SR MIT 17:18.04 17:02.63 2 10
2 Talia Ruxin SO Middlebury 17:19.96 17:41.50 2 8
3 Emma Herrmann SO Williams 18:13.43 17:59.68 2 6
4 Emily Sundquist SR Williams 18:06.05 18:00.05 2 5
5 Julia O'Rourke JR Bowdoin 18:23.67 18:02.87 2 4
6 Sarah Kinney JR Bowdoin 18:06.31 18:13.92 2 3
7 Margot Rashba SR Tufts 18:21.83 18:17.08 2 2
8 Kelsey Tierney JR Tufts 18:28.46 18:23.46 1 1
9 Taylor Mahlandt SO Wellesley 18:26.05 18:26.56 1
10 Daniella Pascucci SO Bates 18:34.87 18:27.64 1
11 Jenna Melanson SO MIT 18:20.51 18:29.10 2
12 Abby Hamilton FR Bates 18:46.98 18:30.64 1
13 Sara Pinsonault SO Wesleyan 18:40.74 18:32.47 1
14 Emily Harris JR Williams 18:25.16 18:38.52 2
15 Emma Weisse SO Suffolk 18:37.03 18:48.54 1
16 Callie Reynolds SR Bates 18:21.95 18:50.63 2
17 Olivia Polischeck FR Amherst 18:36.30 18:52.75 1
18 Megan McCandless SO MIT 17:46.05 18:52.83 2
19 Keely Nistler FR WPI 18:47.49 18:53.85 1
20 Ann Roberts SO Tufts 18:42.26 18:56.61 1
21 Tyra Wynn FR Williams 18:14.06 18:59.18 2
22 Isabella King SR Wellesley 18:35.95 19:11.75 1
23 Amy Kelly SO Fitchburg St 18:45.41 19:16.00 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: # 8.71 2014 Ashante Little, Wheaton
Meet: # 8.71 2017 Allison Hill, Bates
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Annalisa DeBari SR Tufts 8.96 8.83Q 3
2 Annie Woolley SR Fitchburg St 8.77 8.84Q 2
3 Ella Rossa FR Amherst 8.95 9.01Q 1
4 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 8.92 9.03Q 4
5 Abigail Danso SR Worcester St 9.14 9.07q 3
6 Raevyn Fontaine SR Wheaton (Mas 9.03 9.11q 1
7 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 9.14 J9.11q 1 Delta +.005
8 Sabrina Pray SR Westfield St 9.09 9.13q 2
9 Neka Dias SR Southern Mai 9.11 9.20 4
10 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR Colby 8.96 9.23 3
10 Hannah Chen SR MIT 9.09 9.23 2
12 Sarah Shoulta JR Bates 9.40 9.33 2
13 Amanda Kaufman FR Bates 9.31 9.34 1
14 Ellen Shaw FR Wheaton (Mas 9.36 9.35 2
15 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 9.18 9.47 3
16 Nehalem Kunkle-Read SO Tufts 9.54 9.57 1
17 Madeleine Dalberg FR Eastern Conn 9.43 9.58 1
17 Jenny Martin FR Bates 9.32 9.58 4
19 Kisha Kalra SR Middlebury 9.49 9.62 3
20 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 9.07 9.68 4
21 Chima Dimgba FR Middlebury 9.45 9.80 3
22 Katherine Strain SO Springfield 9.72 10.00 2
23 Lillian Bisset SO St. Joseph's 9.66 10.02 2
24 Isabelle Wholin FR Mount Holyok 9.41 11.76 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: # 8.71 2014 Ashante Little, Wheaton
Meet: # 8.71 2017 Allison Hill, Bates
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 9.03 8.86 10
2 Annie Woolley SR Fitchburg St 8.84 8.89 8
3 Annalisa DeBari SR Tufts 8.83 8.96 6
4 Raevyn Fontaine SR Wheaton (Mas 9.11 9.02 5
5 Abigail Danso SR Worcester St 9.07 9.05 4
6 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 9.11 9.06 3
7 Sabrina Pray SR Westfield St 9.13 9.09 2
8 Ella Rossa FR Amherst 9.01 J9.09 1 Delta +.005
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:43.51 2012 MIT, MIT
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southern Maine 1:45.73 1:45.32 5 10
1) Jhanel Potts SO 2) Adela Kalilwa SO
3) Emily Close JR 4) Neka Dias SR
5) Katie Ferrara SO 6) Edie Christian FR
2 Williams 1:45.24 1:46.45 5 8
1) Davis Collison FR 2) Astia Innis SO
3) Sierra Loomis SO 4) Kayley McGonagle SR
5) Kennedy Green JR 6)
3 RIC 1:47.00 1:47.11 5 6
1) Eleni Grammas JR 2) Emma Landroche SO
3) Nicole Grammas JR 4) Jacklyn Xavier SO
4 Middlebury 1:47.47 1:47.12 5 5
1) Kate Holly FR 2) Alex Cook SO
3) Ellie Greenberg SO 4) Lizzie Walkes SO
5) Chima Dimgba FR 6) Marisa Edmondson SO
5 Bates 1:49.00 1:47.44 4 4
1) Sarah Shoulta JR 2) Jenny Martin FR
3) Megan Seymour SO 4) Anna Beaudet SO
6 Tufts 1:48.96 1:48.19 4 3
1) Nehalem Kunkle-Read SO 2) Raquel Whiting SO
3) Brita Dawson JR 4) Olivia Schwern FR
7 WPI 1:47.53 1:48.50 4 2
1) Taylor Teed SR 2) Arden Tanner FR
3) Sara Velleca SR 4) Nicole Mattson SO
5) Krystal Grant SO 6)
8 Bowdoin 1:54.64 1:48.90 2 1
1) Brittney McKinley FR 2) Angela Wunderlich JR
3) Morgen Gallagher SO 4) Samantha Schaefer JR
9 Wesleyan 1:50.02 1:48.94 4
1) Alexandra Dibrindisi JR 2) Julia Cella FR
3) Tess Holland SR 4) Ananya Subrahmanian SR
5) Isis Gaddy FR 6)
10 Eastern Conn. St. 1:50.27 1:49.16 3
1) Savannah Johnson SO 2) Hayley Brodeur SO
3) Fanta Faro JR 4) Ahriyan Brown SO
5) Raquel Romano JR 6) Brianna Starkey JR
11 Connecticut College 1:50.36 1:49.84 3
1) Leila Alfaro SO 2) Sarah Clark FR
3) Shannon Kennedy JR 4) Alicia Palmer SO
5) Kaitlin Thomas JR 6) Anne Fraser FR
12 Brandeis 1:51.48 1
1) Kanya Brown JR 2) Jordan Brill-Cass FR
3) Kayla Fahey SO 4) Jessie Moore SO
5) Lydia Harris SO 6)
13 Husson 1:53.16 1:52.77 2
1) Shea Curley JR 2) Tamara Rodriguez SO
3) Adreona Daniels SO 4) Leah Desjardins SO
14 Plymouth State 1:53.83 1:53.54 2
1) Amanda Bomely JR 2) Nora Robichaud JR
3) Allbanie Anderson SR 4) Diana Perez JR
15 Smith College 1:52.76 1:54.09 3
1) Hannah Stevens SO 2) Kim Du SR
3) Sarah Stapleton FR 4) Sarah Feldman SR
5) Zoe Rubinstein SR 6)
16 Trinity 1:50.54 1:54.63 3
1) Katherine Bullock SO 2) Emma Sternberg FR
3) Dayna Vadala FR 4) Alexandra Bieling JR
5) Abigail Allardi JR 6) Samantha March FR
17 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:55.06 1:55.71 1
1) Lillian Bisset SO 2) Kelsey Barrett JR
3) Alysha Smith JR 4) Shannon O'Malley FR
5) Bree Sautter SO 6) Marissa Hoffman FR
18 Fitchburg St. 1:53.99 1:55.79 2
1) Angelica Beato SR 2) Micalea Goldenberg SO
3) Isabella Berardi FR 4) Shawna Ryan SR
5) Annie Woolley SR 6) Sadie Zbikowski SR
19 Castleton University 1:56.86 1:56.38 1
1) Christiana Carmichael SR 2) Carlie Reen FR
3) Lydia Maier FR 4) Haley Kennedy JR
5) Sierra Ostrow-Remy JR 6)
20 Colby-Sawyer 1:58.24 1:58.64 1
1) Johanna Devries JR 2) Natalie Ellard FR
3) Shari Rainville JR 4) Nia Fraser SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 3:57.40 2017 Bates, Bates
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UMass Boston 4:00.46 3:58.20 4 10
1) Lexy Bean SR 2) Olivia Burnes SO
3) Wadeline Jonathas SO 4) Taylor Driggers SR
2 Williams 3:57.21 3:59.58 4 8
1) Kayley McGonagle SR 2) Kate Kennedy JR
3) Ella Dunn FR 4) Megan Powell SO
5) Davis Collison FR 6) Sierra Loomis SO
3 Wesleyan 4:08.33 4:02.28 3 6
1) Alexandra Dibrindisi JR 2) Allegra Fils-Aime JR
3) Ananya Subrahmanian SR 4) Jenny Aguiar JR
5) Julia Cella FR 6)
4 Tufts 4:01.67 4:02.46 4 5
1) Annalisa DeBari SR 2) Nehalem Kunkle-Read SO
3) Raquel Whiting SO 4) Julia Gake SO
5) Sarah Levine SO 6)
5 Middlebury 4:05.69 4:02.48 3 4
1) Lucy Lang JR 2) Anna Willig SO
3) Kate Holly FR 4) Kate McCluskey SR
5) Kai Milici FR 6)
6 Colby 3:59.60 4:02.68 4 3
1) Rachel Leonard JR 2) Sara Friedland JR
3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR 4) Taylor DePalo JR
7 Bates 4:03.40 4:04.60 4 2
1) Imani Boggan FR 2) So Kim FR
3) Ayden Eickhoff JR 4) Paige Rabb SO
8 Trinity 4:12.97 4:06.11 2 1
1) Katie Lazur SO 2) Katherine Marlow-Benedick SO
3) Emma Buckley FR 4) Anna Barnes JR
5) Morgan Hallow JR 6) Samantha March FR
9 MIT 4:18.54 4:06.19 2
1) Hannah Chen SR 2) Kristen Frombach JR
3) Skylar Brooks SO 4) Bailey Tregoning JR
5) Michelle Menkiti SO 6)
10 WPI 4:05.15 4:06.77 3
1) Sara Velleca SR 2) Lea Strangio SR
3) Sydney Packard SO 4) Taylor Teed SR
11 Coast Guard 4:00.52 4:09.09 4
1) Caroline Jenkins JR 2) Anna Beck SO
3) Alexis Willis FR 4) Madeline Colwell JR
5) Molly Yuan JR 6)
12 Connecticut College 4:14.40 4:09.63 2
1) Olivia Vener SR 2) Riley Peragine FR
3) Sarah Clark FR 4) Alicia Palmer SO
5) Shannon Kennedy JR 6) Cassidy Vincent FR
13 Keene State 4:12.89 4:12.08 3
1) Nicole De Almeida SO 2) Taylor Bisaillon SO
3) Brittany Gravallese JR 4) Lynne Hebert SO
14 Brandeis 4:11.09 4:15.49 3
1) Lydia Harris SO 2) Lisbeth Valdez FR
3) Maya Bliss JR 4) Madeline Hayman SO
5) Leinni Valdez FR 6) Doyin Ogundiran JR
15 Bowdoin 4:18.57 4:17.06 2
1) Eleanor Brakewood JR 2) Leah Matari SO
3) Samantha Schaefer JR 4) Sara Ory JR
5) Abigael Osmanski FR 6)
16 Bridgewater St. 4:14.49 4:17.29 2
1) Tess Miller SO 2) Jessica Haywood SO
3) Madeline McNamara JR 4) Kristyn Grattan SR
5) Molly McNamara JR 6)
17 Worcester State 4:26.32 4:19.97 1
1) Amanda Turner FR 2) Abigail MacGregor SO
3) Brenda Thomas SO 4) Hannah Lochiatto FR
5) Bernice Mensah FR 6)
18 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:05.79 4:21.22 3
1) Saralynn Spear FR 2) Ellen Shaw FR
3) Abigail LeBlanc FR 4) Mia Hartl FR
5) Abby Epplett SR 6)
19 Smith College 4:24.40 4:23.85 1
1) Hannah Stevens SO 2) Sarah Stapleton FR
3) Kim Du SR 4) Frances Duncan SO
5) Meghan Suslovic SR 6)
20 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:33.92 4:37.88 1
1) Bree Sautter SO 2) Marisa Quirion SO
3) Meghan Glisson FR 4) Lindsey Barrow FR
5) Kelsey Barrett JR 6) Alysha Smith JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 9:20.36 2008 Williams, Williams
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 9:46.27 9:31.40 2 10
1) Anna Harleen SR 2) Anna Passannante SO
3) Leah Rosenfeld SO 4) Audrey Rustad SO
5) Eliza Matt SR 6)
2 Tufts 9:52.54 9:32.85 2 8
1) Nicole Kerrigan SO 2) Olivia Martin FR
3) Emily Murray FR 4) Rhemi Toth SO
5) Lauren Diaz SO 6)
3 Coast Guard 9:54.68 9:36.76 2 6
1) Maeve Roach FR 2) Anita Green JR
3) Adora Lawrence SO 4) Ashlee Johnson SR
5) Mia Huncharek FR 6)
4 Middlebury 9:51.95 9:38.49 2 5
1) Katie Glew FR 2) Tasha Greene FR
3) Brianna Bisson SR 4) Meg Wilson SO
5 Bowdoin 9:50.90 9:46.93 2 4
1) Abigael Osmanski FR 2) Erin Hollenbaugh SO
3) Claire Traum FR 4) Caroline Shipley SO
6 WPI 9:58.54 9:55.90 2 3
1) Emily Newman SR 2) Lauren Kaija FR
3) Gina Capobianco SR 4) Callie Schadt SO
7 Eastern Conn. St. 10:07.94 10:02.38 1 2
1) Lauren Bresson FR 2) Haley Knox JR
3) Christina Gosselin JR 4) Samantha McKosky JR
5) Kassandrah Banks SR 6)
8 Springfield 10:35.01 10:02.48 1 1
1) Kristen Madeia JR 2) Macayla LaChance JR
3) Lauren Duggan FR 4) Abigail Murdock FR
5) Hannah Wunderlich JR 6)
9 Bates 10:06.10 10:02.82 2
1) Wendy Memishian JR 2) Julia Nemy SR
3) Vanessa Paolella FR 4) Sarah Rothmann JR
10 Connecticut College 10:21.70 10:04.34 1
1) Tarvis Hintlian FR 2) Elizabeth Hensley SO
3) Meredith Cronin FR 4) Micaela Nee SR
5) Caitlin Teare JR 6) Grace Sheeran SR
11 Amherst 10:07.93 10:08.61 2
1) Grace Haase FR 2) Jenny Mazzella SO
3) Christina Scartelli JR 4) Adele Loomis SR
12 Trinity 10:10.90 1
1) Lauren Barrett JR 2) Caroline Sullivan JR
3) Sara Curtis SR 4) Rachel Scheub JR
5) Julia Burdulis FR 6) Anna Barnes JR
13 Mount Holyoke 10:14.56 1
1) Simone Jacob FR 2) Emma Raney SO
3) Emsie Cronin JR 4) Michelle Serrano SO
5) Olivia Wrobleski FR 6) Charleen Theroux SO
14 Worcester State 10:40.96 10:19.99 1
1) Kayla Corcoran SR 2) Courtney Guay SO
3) Kyra Siano FR 4) Sara McIsaac SR
15 Colby-Sawyer 10:48.03 10:21.76 1
1) Amanda Boyd FR 2) Avery Brennan FR
3) Lauren Oligny SR 4) Alison Fairbairn SO
16 Plymouth State 10:44.60 10:38.59 1
1) Rileigh Goulette SR 2) Jessica Ewing FR
3) Jennifer Marcus JR 4) Carolynne Maki SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: # 12:01.32 2003 Middlebury, Middlebury
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MIT 11:51.07 12:05.40 10
1) Margaret Trautner SO 2) Kristen Frombach JR
3) Bailey Tregoning JR 4) Katie Bacher SO
5) Katie Williams FR 6)
2 Williams 12:39.80 12:09.99 8
1) Stella Worters SR 2) Ella Dunn FR
3) Anna Passannante SO 4) Anna Harleen SR
5) Brianna Bourne FR 6)
3 Middlebury 12:00.16 12:19.27 6
1) Katie Glew FR 2) Gretchen McGrath FR
3) Olivia Mitchell SO 4) Kate MacCary JR
4 Tufts 11:58.02 12:46.39 5
1) Olivia Martin FR 2) Sarah Levine SO
3) Julia Noble JR 4) Brittany Bowman SR
5 WPI 11:58.80 12:49.32 4
1) Emma MacIntyre SR 2) Nicole Mattson SO
3) Gina Capobianco SR 4) Callie Schadt SO
6 Connecticut College 13:03.34 12:52.31 3
1) Eva Brydson JR 2) Riley Peragine FR
3) Caitlin Teare JR 4) Grace Sheeran SR
5) Elizabeth Hensley SO 6) Micaela Nee SR
7 Coast Guard 12:02.19 12:53.44 2
1) Emma Sims FR 2) Molly Yuan JR
3) Mia Huncharek FR 4) Kaitlyn Mooney FR
5) Maeve Roach FR 6) Caroline Jenkins JR
8 Bowdoin 11:51.02 12:58.55 1
1) Abigael Osmanski FR 2) Leah Matari SO
3) Eleanor Brakewood JR 4) Erin Hollenbaugh SO
9 Smith College 13:55.12 13:10.82
1) Frances Duncan SO 2) Kim Du SR
3) Meghan Suslovic SR 4) Haley Markos SO
5) Clara Brill-Carlat FR 6) Sarah Stapleton FR
10 Springfield 12:51.11 13:16.67
1) Rachel Wentnick FR 2) Abigail Murdock FR
3) Laura Volan SO 4) Hannah Wunderlich JR
5) Macayla LaChance JR 6)
11 Plymouth State 13:22.59
1) Lora Giguere SO 2) Nora Robichaud JR
3) Rileigh Goulette SR 4) Haley Dennis JR
12 Eastern Conn. St. 13:54.95 13:25.60
1) Kassandrah Banks SR 2) Hayley Brodeur SO
3) Ariel Smith SR 4) Amanda Terenzi SR
5) Samara Johnson SO 6)
13 Fitchburg St. 13:39.75
1) Amy Kelly SO 2) Shawna Ryan SR
3) Nicole Gaffney SR 4) Micalea Goldenberg SO
5) Isabella Berardi FR 6) Kambrynn Bowman FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 1.78m 2000 Kristy Laramee, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 1.64m 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P XO O O XO XXX
2 Helene Hall SR Williams 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
3 Emma Egan SO Williams 1.69m J1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
4 Molly McCoole FR Bates 1.64m J1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Cassandra Naranjo JR Smith Colleg 1.59m 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
5 Margaret Redfield FR MIT 1.64m 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
5 Becki Golia SR Amherst 1.59m 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
8 Brianna Deloury JR Westfield St 1.59m J1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
9 Kaitlyn Siegel SO Amherst 1.59m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
10 Taylor Nogiec FR Springfield 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 Katherine Strain SO Springfield 1.59m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
11 Mia Facchini SO Springfield 1.54m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
11 Rachel Meus FR RIC 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
14 Sarah Remy FR Westfield St 1.54m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 Liana Reilly FR MIT 1.54m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 Haley Bantz JR Southern Mai 1.59m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
14 Hannah Lochiatto FR Worcester St 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
18 Abigail Allardi JR Trinity 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Isobel Wright FR Wesleyan 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Katie Maehl JR Wesleyan 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Emily LaPlante FR Springfield 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Brittany Kriley SO Eastern Conn 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
23 Xandria Korn JR WPI 1.54m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
23 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 1.54m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
23 Patricia Healion JR Bridgewater 1.57m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
23 Brianna Hoyt SO Southern Mai 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Shelby Burns JR Bates 1.59m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Scarlet Bliss FR Tufts 1.54m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Isabella Bruno FR Trinity 1.54m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Jasmine Conduah FR Eastern Conn 1.54m NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 3.95m 2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacqueline Ahrens FR MIT 3.87m 3.95m# 12-11.50 10
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
2 Kari Stromhaug SO MIT 3.82m 3.90m 12-09.50 8
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Zoe Rubinstein SR Smith Colleg 3.82m 3.70m 12-01.50 6
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO O O XXX
4 Ashley Craig SR Westfield St 3.60m J3.70m 12-01.50 5
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P O XXO O XXX
5 Allison Pickering SO Southern Mai 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75 4
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO O O O XXX
6 Makenzie Patarino JR MIT 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75 3
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XXO O XXX
7 Maggie Murphy JR Williams 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75 1
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O XXX
7 Kelsie Hao FR Williams 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75 1
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O XXX
7 Kreager Taber JR Middlebury 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75 1
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O XXX
10 Lila Wine FR MIT 3.05m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O XXX
11 Kathryn Mohr SO MIT 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P XO XXO XXX
12 Sharon Kelmar JR Tufts 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
12 Carley Dykstra JR WPI 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
P O XXX
12 Molly Colwell SO Middlebury 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
15 Ashley Pratt SO Bates 3.20m J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XXO XXX
16 Kelley Townley FR WPI 3.20m J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XXO XXO XXX
17 Edie Christian FR Southern Mai 3.05m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
17 Madeleine Waller SR MIT 3.20m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
19 Sydney Ladner JR Tufts 3.20m J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
20 Alexa Scher FR Colby 3.06m J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
20 Annalise Arant FR Middlebury 3.05m J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
-- Sadie Zbikowski SR Fitchburg St 3.05m NH
2.95
XXX
-- Victoria Toth FR Middlebury 3.05m NH
2.95
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 5.80m 2014 Naomi Bates, Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Haley Strouf SR MIT 5.61m 5.65m 18-06.50 10
5.26m 5.65m 5.15m 5.55m FOUL 5.51m
2 Nneoma Okonkwo SR MIT 5.61m 5.63m 18-05.75 8
5.42m FOUL 5.56m 5.52m 5.63m 4.78m
3 Madeleine Dalberg FR Eastern Conn 5.59m 5.58m 18-03.75 6
5.28m 5.58m 5.48m 5.32m 5.34m 5.54m
4 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 5.71m 5.55m 18-02.50 5
5.49m 5.31m 5.33m FOUL 5.55m 5.33m
5 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 5.50m 5.40m 17-08.75 4
4.96m 5.29m 5.40m 5.29m 5.32m 4.94m
6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown SR Colby 5.20m 5.33m 17-06.00 3
5.25m 5.13m 4.80m 5.33m 5.25m FOUL
7 Emma Egan SO Williams 5.31m 5.32m 17-05.50 2
5.25m 5.16m 5.32m 5.25m 5.10m 5.32m
8 Astia Innis SO Williams 5.40m J5.32m 17-05.50 1
5.32m 5.16m 5.24m 4.87m 5.09m 5.20m
9 Adela Kalilwa SO Southern Mai 5.57m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.23m 5.24m 5.08m 4.94m 5.23m 5.16m
10 Katy Nippert FR WPI 5.13m 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
11 Samantha March FR Trinity 5.20m 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL 5.17m FOUL
12 Bernice Mensah FR Worcester St 5.29m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL 5.05m
13 Srishti Sunil SR Bates 5.36m 5.05m 16-07.00
5.00m 5.05m 4.89m
14 Brita Dawson JR Tufts 5.02m J5.05m 16-07.00
4.88m 5.05m 4.85m
15 Diana Perez JR Plymouth Sta 5.21m 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 5.03m 4.92m
16 Tatenda Rameau SO Wellesley 5.10m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.81m 5.02m 4.95m
17 Alex Cook SO Middlebury 5.27m 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.83m 4.98m
18 Morgen Gallagher SO Bowdoin 5.30m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.90m 4.94m
19 Olivia Steiner FR Tufts 4.97m J4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.85m FOUL
20 Tema Nwana FR MIT 5.27m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.86m 4.92m 4.88m
21 Abigail Jean-Baptiste FR UMass Boston 5.06m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.40m 4.82m
22 Elizabeth Akindole SR Wheaton (Mas 5.29m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 3.50m FOUL
23 Jaime Jax FR Springfield 5.09m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28m 4.23m PASS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 12.20m 2011 Tanasia Hoffler, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sally Ceesay SR Bates 11.80m 11.97m 39-03.25 10
11.97m 11.83m 11.85m 11.74m FOUL FOUL
2 Jasmine Jin SO MIT 11.45m 11.40m 37-05.00 8
11.04m 11.40m 11.15m 11.21m FOUL FOUL
3 Adela Kalilwa SO Southern Mai 11.75m 11.39m 37-04.50 6
10.98m 11.39m PASS 10.92m 11.10m FOUL
4 Taylor Driggers SR UMass Boston 11.53m 11.38m 37-04.00 5
10.79m 11.15m 11.38m 11.06m 10.99m 11.14m
5 Elizabeth Weeks FR MIT 11.13m 11.23m 36-10.25 4
11.00m FOUL 10.97m 11.02m FOUL 11.23m
6 Samantha March FR Trinity 10.84m 11.17m 36-07.75 3
11.17m 1.12m 11.04m 11.01m 10.64m 10.52m
7 Bernice Mensah FR Worcester St 11.03m 11.00m 36-01.25 2
11.00m 10.55m 10.43m 10.32m 10.40m 10.75m
8 Kene Odenigbo JR Williams 11.07m 10.95m 35-11.25 1
10.66m 10.71m 10.92m FOUL 10.95m 10.90m
9 Julia Rembetsy-Brown SR Colby 10.74m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m FOUL 10.32m 10.36m FOUL FOUL
10 Elizabeth Akindole SR Wheaton (Mas 11.19m 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.83m
11 Sierra Loomis SO Williams 10.56m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.30m 10.71m 10.74m
12 Rachel Ingram SR Southern Mai 10.81m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.39m FOUL 10.72m
13 Sierra Diaz SO Williams 11.15m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m FOUL 10.22m
14 Elizabeth Kirschner FR WPI 10.73m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.42m 10.22m 10.59m
15 Cailin Stollar FR Williams 10.50m 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.43m 10.54m
16 Lucy Lee FR MIT 10.68m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.43m 10.49m 10.13m
17 Molly McNamara JR Bridgewater 10.73m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.32m FOUL 10.39m
18 Kisha Kalra SR Middlebury 10.65m 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL 10.01m
19 Madison Stanley SO Salve Regina 10.59m 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m 10.24m 10.25m
20 Srishti Sunil SR Bates 11.07m 10.15m 33-03.75
9.61m 10.13m 10.15m
21 Carolyn Brady JR Bowdoin 10.43m 10.05m 32-11.75
9.81m 10.05m 10.02m
22 Izabelle Ith FR Williams 11.54m 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL FOUL 9.96m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 15.71m 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kira Gilbreath JR Bridgewater 13.15m 12.88m 42-03.25 10
FOUL 12.32m FOUL 12.86m FOUL 12.88m
2 Ivie Uzamere FR Wesleyan 12.89m 12.56m 41-02.50 8
FOUL 11.82m 12.09m 12.52m 12.56m 12.19m
3 Helene Rowland SO Middlebury 12.39m 12.19m 40-00.00 6
11.79m 11.75m 12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Gabbie Troise SR Coast Guard 12.15m 11.68m 38-04.00 5
11.39m 11.64m FOUL 11.01m 11.68m 11.56m
5 MacKenzie Garvey SO UMass Dartmo 12.17m 11.60m 38-00.75 4
10.89m 11.56m 11.55m 11.60m 11.31m 11.03m
6 Kate Cowden SR Regis (Mass. 11.94m J11.60m 38-00.75 3
11.11m FOUL 11.49m 11.44m 11.60m 10.93m
7 Belinda Saint Louis FR Bowdoin 11.95m 11.51m 37-09.25 2
10.77m 11.51m 11.31m 10.97m 10.90m 10.63m
8 Jennifer Sherwill SR Tufts 11.38m 11.48m 37-08.00 1
11.48m 11.46m 11.45m 11.17m 11.27m 11.41m
9 Nkemdilim Aduka FR Tufts 11.77m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 11.17m 11.04m 11.20m 10.16m 10.79m
10 Leilani Salang FR Coast Guard 11.38m 11.26m 36-11.50
10.33m 11.14m 11.26m
11 Katie Hughes JR Bates 11.80m 11.17m 36-07.75
10.87m 10.70m 11.17m
12 Isabella Capozzi FR Husson 11.33m 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 11.00m 10.80m
13 Ariela Slutsky SR MIT 11.74m 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL 10.23m
14 Emma MacCallum FR Colby 11.25m 11.09m 36-04.75
10.37m 11.09m 10.88m
15 Chukwusom Akanegbu SO Regis (Mass. 12.49m 11.05m 36-03.00
10.81m FOUL 11.05m
16 Lauren Boyd FR Middlebury 11.08m J11.05m 36-03.00
9.90m 11.05m 10.70m
17 Mikaela LoPriore SO Springfield 11.35m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 9.83m FOUL
18 Faith Burnett SR Husson 11.13m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 9.64m 9.65m
19 Taylor Bisaillon SO Keene State 11.81m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.65m 10.84m 10.42m
20 Julianna Devito SR Bridgewater 11.16m 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.59m
21 Funmibi Yusuff SO RIC 11.20m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.04m 9.99m 10.27m
22 Brianna Young SO Fitchburg St 11.67m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.12m 10.19m FOUL
23 Elisabeth Cooke SO Regis (Mass. 11.37m 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m FOUL 9.76m
24 Molly Dewar SO Bridgewater 11.34m 9.92m 32-06.50
9.74m 9.92m FOUL
25 Destinee Barrett SR RIC 11.05m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.16m FOUL 9.66m
26 Camille Balicki FR Wesleyan 11.06m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.41m 9.55m 9.04m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: # 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Yang FR RIC 16.99m 17.61m 57-09.50 10
16.63m 17.28m 17.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ivie Uzamere FR Wesleyan 17.43m 17.13m 56-02.50 8
16.63m 17.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ariela Slutsky SR MIT 17.27m 16.73m 54-10.75 6
16.14m FOUL 15.42m FOUL 15.96m 16.73m
4 Jordin Carter SR Brandeis 15.80m 15.49m 50-10.00 5
15.31m 14.79m 14.40m 15.16m 15.49m 13.99m
5 Gabbie Troise SR Coast Guard 15.60m 15.21m 49-11.00 4
15.19m 14.85m 15.21m 15.21m 15.17m 14.96m
6 Destinee Barrett SR RIC 15.33m 15.11m 49-07.00 3
14.44m 14.89m FOUL 15.11m 14.01m 14.72m
7 Funmibi Yusuff SO RIC 14.73m 14.97m 49-01.50 2
FOUL 14.97m FOUL 14.07m 13.68m 14.12m
8 Ally Stearns JR Castleton Un 14.35m 14.35m 47-01.00 1
FOUL 12.89m 14.28m FOUL 14.35m 14.05m
9 Folusho Jebutu SO MIT 14.84m 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m 13.99m 13.97m 13.74m FOUL 13.80m
10 Faye Gauthier SO WPI 14.92m 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.20m FOUL
11 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco FR RIC 14.61m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 13.70m FOUL
12 Kira Gilbreath JR Bridgewater 14.16m J13.75m 45-01.50
13.34m 13.42m 13.75m
13 Melissa Meija FR RIC 13.96m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.42m 13.57m 13.73m
14 Chukwusom Akanegbu SO Regis (Mass. 14.14m 13.55m 44-05.50
11.57m 12.88m 13.55m
15 Allison Kloeckner FR WPI 13.41m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.59m 13.45m 12.23m
16 Jennifer Sherwill SR Tufts 13.48m 13.37m 43-10.50
12.71m 11.83m 13.37m
17 Molly Dewar SO Bridgewater 13.95m 13.35m 43-09.75
12.45m 13.35m 11.78m
18 Emily Senatore JR Connecticut 13.69m 13.21m 43-04.25
13.06m 13.21m 12.51m
19 Katie Hughes JR Bates 14.67m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL 12.86m
20 Emily Ray SO Middlebury 14.18m 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 12.95m 12.69m
21 Leilani Salang FR Coast Guard 15.16m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL FOUL
22 Faith Burnett SR Husson 13.44m 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 11.55m 12.27m
23 Kendra O'Malley JR WPI 13.90m 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m 12.30m
24 Caroline Diemer SR Wesleyan 13.65m 12.21m 40-00.75
11.55m FOUL 12.21m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 2:24.24 767
2 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 2:25.41 752
3 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 2:28.38 713
4 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 2:30.15 691
5 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 2:31.09 679
6 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 2:33.64 648
7 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 2:35.06 631
8 Emma Egan SO Williams 2:37.74 599
9 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 2:39.52 578
10 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 2:40.75 564
11 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 2:41.92 551
12 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 2:42.99 539
13 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 2:52.56 437
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 9.08 4 893
2 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 9.13 4 883
3 Emma Egan SO Williams 9.43 3 822
4 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 9.53 3 802
5 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 9.61 2 787
6 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 9.71 2 767
7 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 9.75 2 759
8 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 9.76 3 758
9 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 9.79 4 752
10 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 9.90 1 731
11 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 9.95 1 721
12 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 10.01 1 710
13 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 10.38 1 643
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O PPP XO O O O XO XXX
1 Emma Egan SO Williams 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O PPP O XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O XO O XXX
5 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO O XXX
7 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XXX
8 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO XXX
9 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O XXO O XXO XXX
9 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO XXX
11 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.39 1.42 1.45
XO O XXX
11 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O O O XXX
13 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 5.47m 17-11.50 691
5.15m FOUL 5.47m
2 Emma Egan SO Williams 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.11m 5.10m 5.30m
3 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.03m 4.94m 5.20m
3 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 5.20m 17-00.75 614
4.80m 5.20m 5.05m
5 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.87m 5.04m FOUL
6 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.89m 4.85m 4.99m
7 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.80m 4.68m 4.72m
7 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.58m 4.67m 4.80m
7 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.80m 4.79m 4.66m
10 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.49m 4.71m 4.61m
11 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.67m 4.54m 4.60m
12 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 4.52m 14-10.00 433
FOUL 4.52m 4.25m
13 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 4.29m 14-01.00 376
4.02m 4.29m 4.18m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 11.55m 37-10.75 631
FOUL 11.55m 11.21m
2 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.85m 10.43m 10.18m
3 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 9.85m 32-03.75 520
9.03m 9.85m 8.25m
4 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 9.77m 32-00.75 514
9.77m 9.06m 9.25m
5 Emma Egan SO Williams 9.50m 31-02.00 497
8.81m 9.15m 9.50m
6 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 9.08m 29-09.50 469
8.15m 9.08m 8.22m
7 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.68m 8.91m 8.50m
8 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.67m 8.16m 8.84m
9 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 8.75m 28-08.50 448
7.90m 8.75m 8.29m
10 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 8.67m 28-05.50 443
8.67m 8.59m 8.38m
11 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 8.65m 28-04.50 441
FOUL FOUL 8.65m
12 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.33m 8.58m 7.98m
13 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.52m 8.55m FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Meet: # 3545 2016 Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summer-Solstice Thomas SO Williams 3514 3509 10
2 Emma Egan SO Williams 3174 3440 8
3 Jana Agustsdottir FR Worcester St 3163 3425 6
4 Emily Close JR Southern Mai 3189 3269 5
5 Caitlin Ubl JR Williams 3244 3241 4
6 Charleen Theroux SO Mount Holyok 3020 3175 3
7 Abigail McAdams SR WPI 2866 3144 2
8 Shannon Kennedy JR Connecticut 2853 3052 1
9 Olivia Vener SR Connecticut 2881 2878
10 Kylene DeSmith JR Tufts 2778 2820
11 Hollis Roush SO Coast Guard 2643 2756
12 Stefanie Mueller JR Bowdoin 2619 2687
13 Emma O'Hara SO Colby 2992 2649
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 149 2) MIT 127
3) Middlebury 73 4) Tufts 52
5) Bowdoin 43 6) Coast Guard 39
6) Bates 39 8) Wesleyan 34
9) Southern Maine 26 10) Bridgewater St. 25
10) UMass Boston 25 12) WPI 23
13) RIC 21 14) Westfield State 18
15) Trinity 17 16) Brandeis 15
17) Emmanuel (Mass.) 12 17) Worcester State 12
19) Wheaton (Mass.) 10 20) Smith College 9
20) Eastern Conn. St. 9 22) Fitchburg St. 8
23) Springfield 7 24) Colby 6
25) Amherst 5 26) UMass Dartmouth 4
26) Connecticut College 4 28) Mount Holyoke 3
28) Regis (Mass.) 3 30) Castleton University 1
Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 06:04 PM
New England Division III Men's Indoor - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018
Track & Field Championships
Virtue Field House/New Balance Foundation Tra
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Virtue House: ! 6.93 2017 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Meet Records: % 6.80 2014 Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kardonsky, Anthony JR Tufts 7.00Q 6.992
2 Adiletta, Matt FR WPI 7.07q 7.064
3 Nda, Dominic SR Umass Boston 7.07q 7.068
4 Skurja, Jake SO Wentworth 7.17 7.162
5 Boutin, Nick JR Colby 7.22 7.212
6 McClinchy, SeanRoss FR Umass Dartmo 7.24 7.240
7 O'Connor, Zach SR Colby 7.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amedoadzi, Bless JR Umass Boston 7.02Q
2 Hendrix, Nick SO Middlebury 7.07q 7.070
3 Thaller, Jeremy JR Williams 7.09
4 Farris, Ty FR Colby 7.13 7.122
5 Armstrong, OJ FR Tufts 7.14
6 Charie, Regan JR Brandeis 7.15 7.148
7 Hansen, Tyler SO Springfield 7.17 7.164
8 Maslowski, Mitchel FR Westfield St 7.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sekyere, Yaw SO Bowdoin 7.00Q 6.998
2 Fleury, Nick SO WPI 7.11
3 Clark, Peter SR Tufts 7.13 7.126
4 Oyebefun, Samuel JR Trinity 7.15 7.144
5 MacMillan, Alex JR Umass Dartmo 7.17 7.162
6 Hall, Trent FR Williams 7.26 7.258
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Robert SO Tufts 7.01Q
2 Ojukwu, John FR Worcester St 7.03q
3 Harris, Antoine JR WPI 7.07q 7.061
4 Rogers, Trey JR Southern Mai 7.20
5 Saintard, Robenson FR Husson 7.22 7.213
6 Tuck, Owen SO Bowdoin 7.24 7.239
7 James, Paul JR Westfield St 7.26 7.251
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 6.93 2017 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Meet Records: % 6.80 2014 Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Amedoadzi, Bless JR Umass Boston 6.94 10
2 Adiletta, Matt FR WPI 6.96 8 6.953
3 Sekyere, Yaw SO Bowdoin 6.96 6 6.955
4 Kardonsky, Anthony JR Tufts 6.96 5 6.959
5 Ojukwu, John FR Worcester St 6.98 4
6 Harris, Antoine JR WPI 7.03 3
7 Nda, Dominic SR Umass Boston 7.04 2 7.037
8 Jones, Robert SO Tufts 7.04 1 7.039
9 Hendrix, Nick SO Middlebury 7.12
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 22.27 1/27/2018 Marquis Brown, Texas Luther
Meet Records: % 21.69 2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Batoosingh, Benjamin FR Springfield 23.16
2 Saintard, Robenson FR Husson 23.33
3 Thaller, Jeremy JR Williams 23.57
Section 2
1 Armstrong, OJ FR Tufts 22.70 3
2 Cordeiro, Kyle SO Bridgewater 23.37
3 Charles, Matthew SR RIC 23.47
Section 3
1 Gaudreau, Joseph FR Springfield 22.72 2
2 Tuck, Owen SO Bowdoin 22.76 22.756
3 MacMillan, Alex JR Umass Dartmo 23.01
4 Charie, Regan JR Brandeis 23.02
Section 4
1 Muellers, Tobias SR Williams 22.76 1 22.754
2 Adiletta, Matt FR WPI 22.78
3 James, Paul JR Westfield St 22.90
4 Bishop, Michael JR Coast Guard 23.11
Section 5
1 Hansen, Tyler SO Springfield 22.76 22.757
2 Maslowski, Mitchel FR Westfield St 23.08
3 Nguyen, Anthony FR Umass Boston 23.30
4 Rogers, Trey JR Southern Mai 23.41
Section 6
1 Hendrix, Nick SO Middlebury 22.40 6
2 Martinez, Jimmy JR Middlebury 22.42 5
3 Pawlina, Jacob JR Coast Guard 22.81
-- Jones, Robert SO Tufts DNF
Section 7
1 Kardonsky, Anthony JR Tufts 22.26! 10
2 Wilson, Benton FR MIT 22.33 8
3 Marshall, Jared SO Southern Mai 22.47 4
-- Boamah, Edward SO Worcester St DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 49.10 1/27/2018 Marquis Brown, Texas Luther
Meet Records: % 48.39 1981 Rob White, Fitchburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Somma, Michael JR Bates 52.56
2 Johnson, Dorian JR Westfield St 52.58
3 Kotleski, Michael SR Bridgewater 52.76
4 King, Erik SO Springfield 52.87
Section 2
1 DeLoughry, Kevin FR Wesleyan 51.08
2 Lara, John FR Bridgewater 51.40
3 Billings, John FR Wheaton (Mas 51.56
4 Coleman, Arden SO Middlebury 51.61
5 Prenosil, Ryan FR Amherst 51.77
Section 3
1 Ramadan, Hany JR Southern Mai 50.39 5
2 Muellers, Tobias SR Williams 50.45 3
3 Haynes, Lamont SO Bridgewater 51.00 1
4 Espinoza, Vernon JR Amherst 51.10
5 Harms, Donivyn SO Southern Mai 51.89
Section 4
1 Martinez, Jimmy JR Middlebury 48.66! 10
2 Gourde, Irie SR Brandeis 49.13 8
3 Staver, Warren SR WPI 50.27 6
4 Penny, Raeford SR Coast Guard 50.42 4
5 Skurja, Jake SO Wentworth 50.80 2
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 1:21.24 2017 Jimmy Marinez, Middlebury
Meet Records: % 1:19.76 2011 Ben Sheetz, Amherst College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Swenson, Andrew FR Amherst 1:25.93
2 Naim, Yossef FR WPI 1:25.97
3 Tasker, Gavin SO Tufts 1:26.89
4 Davis, Jeffrey SR Worcester St 1:27.74
Section 2
1 Gottzmann, Conner JR Westfield St 1:24.09 3
2 Mihm, Jackson SO Tufts 1:24.83 2
3 Labrie, Cam FR Southern Mai 1:25.24 1
4 Crough, Spencer FR Connecticut 1:25.25
5 Peterson, Andrew SR Connecticut 1:25.56
6 Doyle, Tom JR Tufts 1:26.29
Section 3
1 DiMaiti, Andrew SR Tufts 1:20.60! 10
2 Kennealy, John SR Bowdoin 1:22.28 8
3 Fusco, Mark JR Bates 1:22.44 6
4 Agosti, Nico JR Tufts 1:23.43 5
5 Wagnac, Jephte SO RIC 1:23.70 4
6 Roberts, Kyron FR Wesleyan 1:27.83
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 1:55.63 1/14/2017 Ben Griffin, Oswego State
Meet Records: % 1:52.00 2016 Mitchell Black, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Velez, Estevan SO Amherst 1:57.17
2 Pires, Bruno FR Umass Dartmo 1:57.54
3 Larsson, Kyle SR Trinity 1:58.32
4 Brill-Weil, Jacob SO Connecticut 1:59.13
5 Carr-Locke, Christian SO Connecticut 1:59.29
6 Jones, Colin JR Southern Mai 2:03.99
Section 2
1 Hill, Nathan SO Middlebury 1:55.11! 6
2 Hoyle, Zachariah FR Southern Mai 1:55.99 2
3 Munet, Nathan JR MIT 1:56.60
4 Cowen, Alex SR Williams 1:57.56
5 McEniry, Dylan SO Tufts 1:57.79
6 Lewis, Aiden FR Tufts 1:59.65
Section 3
1 Watanabe, Hiroto JR Tufts 1:54.81! 10
2 Wittenberg, Ryan JR WPI 1:55.05! 8
3 Donahue, Conor SR Bowdoin 1:55.41! 5
4 LaFleche, Kevin SO Williams 1:55.68 4
5 Papoulis, George SO Umass Dartmo 1:55.76 3
6 Scott, Austin SR WPI 1:56.14 1
7 Flynn, Robert SR Bates 1:56.80
8 Higgins, Josh SO Bridgewater 1:58.33
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 2:29.65 1/14/2017 Kevin Serrao, Middlebury
Meet Records: % 2:26.97 2017 Daniel McSolla, Wentworth Institute
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 DePalma, Tom SR Tufts 2:35.81
2 Johnson, Marques SR Worcester St 2:36.64
3 Tolan, Cormac FR Springfield 2:37.87
4 Bentley, Zac FR Westfield St 2:38.16
5 Simensky, Josh SO Connecticut 2:38.24
6 Keough, Joe JR Bridgewater 2:38.32
7 Judd, Jacob SO Brandeis 2:38.59
8 Byington, Noah SO Plymouth Sta 2:38.81
Section 2
1 Alford, Simon SO MIT 2:30.20 10
2 Kirgis, Peter SO Williams 2:30.56 8
3 D'Anieri, Matt SO Tufts 2:30.93 6
4 Serrao, Kevin SR Middlebury 2:32.11 5
5 Hanlon, Tom SO WPI 2:32.28 4
6 Van Inwegen, Grant SO Wesleyan 2:32.99 3
7 Lovell, Roman SO Tufts 2:33.82 2
8 Dolcine, Travis SO Umass Dartmo 2:35.10 1
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 4:18.25 1/28/2017 Kevin Serrao, Middlebury
Meet Records: % 4:09.82 1983 Bo Parker, Williams College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hastings, Jake SR Fitchburg St 4:24.38
2 Bartlett, Warren JR Plymouth Sta 4:24.65
3 Bates, Brian SO MIT 4:33.28
4 Swenson, Christian JR Tufts 4:36.09
-- Lange, Jake FR Williams DNF
-- Colaizzi, Tristan SO Williams DQ Aided by Teammate
Section 2
1 Pinho, Jack SR Springfield 4:12.74! 10
2 Gilson, Aidan JR MIT 4:14.80! 8
3 Brunnette, Sam JR Plymouth Sta 4:15.22! 6
4 Estrada, Lucas JR Williams 4:16.06! 5
5 Serrao, Kevin SR Middlebury 4:16.71! 4
6 McSolla, Daniel SR Wentworth 4:17.87! 3
7 Perlman, Jon JR Middlebury 4:17.99! 2
8 Trapp, Connor SR Connecticut 4:18.20! 1
9 Raposo, Colin JR Tufts 4:22.36
10 Kiely, Jack SR Bates 4:25.13
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 8:44.14 2018 Brian Rich, Tracksmith Hare AC
Meet Records: % 8:17.37 2017 Peter Hale, Williams College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tonelli, Ben SR Bates 8:48.29
2 Marshall, Kenneth SO Williams 8:52.12
3 Colaizzi, Griffin SR Williams 8:52.73
4 Wischnewsky, Sam SO Williams 8:54.61
5 Gilman, Sam FR Williams 8:55.04
6 Buckman, Rory JR Tufts 8:57.12
7 Winship, Tristam SR WPI 8:58.43
8 Horvath, Peter FR Tufts 9:01.22
9 Schuldt, Braxton FR Amherst 9:03.14
10 Adam, Russell JR Connecticut 9:05.14
11 Tarantino, Thomas FR Middlebury 9:07.40
12 Ingegneri, Avery SO WPI 9:12.71
13 Little, Samuel SR Tufts 9:25.47
Section 2
1 Mason, Scott JR Connecticut 8:24.82! 10
2 Brossy, Cosmo JR Amherst 8:24.84! 8
3 MacDonald, Sean JR Bowdoin 8:27.60! 6
4 Aschale, Danny SO Connecticut 8:32.13! 5
5 Simpson, Liam SR Williams 8:35.51! 4
6 McAlister, Weyessa SO Trinity 8:38.23! 3
7 Gilson, Aidan JR MIT 8:41.24! 2
8 Woltz, Billy SO MIT 8:42.52! 1
9 Steinberg, Harry FR Tufts 8:48.56
10 Meier, Cam FR Southern Mai 8:51.00
11 Colt, Henry JR Bates 8:53.41
12 Evans, Connor JR Middlebury 8:55.34
13 Hopkins, Patrick SR Wentworth 8:59.88
14 Knapp, Alex JR MIT 9:01.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 14:34.27 1/28/2017 Peter Hale, Williams
Meet Records: % 14:33.73 2017 Dennis Maloney, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Decker, Ben SR Williams 15:01.26 10
2 Rosenkranz, Josh JR MIT 15:06.28 8
3 D'Aquila, Matt FR Middlebury 15:07.62 6
4 Walter, David SR MIT 15:10.10 5
5 Knowlton, Harrison JR Middlebury 15:10.50 4
6 Robbins, Alex SR Wentworth 15:13.06 3
7 Meijer, Tucker JR Amherst 15:13.52 2
8 Levine, Justin SO Bates 15:15.36 1
9 Cox, Ryan SO Williams 15:16.01
10 Knoedler, Alexander SR MIT 15:21.31
11 McGovern, Will SO Williams 15:21.99
12 Moulton, Naphtali JR Bowdoin 15:27.43
13 Henderson, Theo SO Middlebury 15:29.72
14 Amaral, Brian SR Fitchburg St 15:32.82
15 Rowe, Stephen SR Bates 15:37.51
16 Brady, Michael JR WPI 15:47.87
17 Aispuro, Ascencion SR Middlebury 15:52.40
18 Waltman, Nicholas SR MIT 15:54.25
19 Jones, Dylan JR Tufts 16:23.64
-- Vincent, Chandler FR Southern Mai DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Virtue House: ! 8.05 1/20/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Meet Records: % 7.98 2015 Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Oliver FR WPI 8.37Q
2 Irizarry, Moisse FR Umass Dartmo 8.43q
3 Renwick, Dan FR Williams 8.52q
4 Pallozzi, Mike SR Middlebury 8.65q 8.643
5 Kane, Brent SR Westfield St 8.80 8.797
6 DuPont, Hunter SO Springfield 8.91 8.901
7 McInnis Jr., Michael JR Trinity 8.94
8 Santos, Vincent SR RIC 9.06
9 McDonald, Henry JR Brandeis 9.09 9.081
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Etkind, Josh JR Tufts 8.42Q
2 Chen, Michael SO Bowdoin 8.65q 8.645
3 Bray, Mark FR WPI 8.66
4 Bailin, Sage SO Colby 8.73
5 Marin, Kawai SR Bates 8.85
6 Bolden, Isaiah JR Plymouth Sta 9.00 8.991
7 Shiferaw, Yonas SO Amherst 9.00 8.995
8 Coyne, Elijah FR Bates 9.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Staudt, Joseph JR Bowdoin 8.55Q
2 Stalters, Cameron JR Fitchburg St 8.64q
3 Baylus, Joey FR Plymouth Sta 8.76
4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO Bates 8.79
5 Sweeney, Chris SR MIT 8.82
6 Mackay-Morgan, Damian FR Springfield 8.88
7 Doiron, Maxim JR Amherst 9.05
8 Wortman, Cayd FR Husson 9.14
9 Banks, Alan SR Bowdoin 9.37
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Terrell FR Plymouth Sta 8.53Q
2 Kent, Nathaniel SR Bowdoin 8.70
3 Barnes, Avery FR Tufts 8.75
4 Beauregard, Austin JR Castleton Un 8.80 8.795
5 Farrell, Tyler SR Middlebury 8.91 8.909
6 Cruz, John FR Springfield 9.09 9.089
7 Gaziano, Fabian SO WPI 9.15
8 Smith, Marcel FR Wheaton (Mas 9.31
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 8.05 1/20/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Meet Records: % 7.98 2015 Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Etkind, Josh JR Tufts 8.24 10 8.233
2 Thomas, Oliver FR WPI 8.24 8 8.235
3 Irizarry, Moisse FR Umass Dartmo 8.44 6
4 Staudt, Joseph JR Bowdoin 8.47 5
5 Renwick, Dan FR Williams 8.51 4
6 Pallozzi, Mike SR Middlebury 8.58 3
7 Lewis, Terrell FR Plymouth Sta 8.81 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 3:24.41 1/20/2018 Albany, Albany
E DeGraw, M JeanPierre, J Somerville, A Sperl
Meet Records: % 3:20.36 2004 , Bowdoin College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Keene State 'A' 3:33.91
1) Mungeta, Ngongo FR 2) Castor, Brandon FR
3) Medina, Alex JR 4) Hannon, Jared JR
2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 3:43.25
1) D'Ovidio, Andrew SO 2) Hutchinson, Noah FR
3) Mason, Mike FR 4) Fitzgerald, Alex SO
Section 2
1 Brandeis 'A' 3:26.88
1) Perry, Churchill SO 2) McDonald, Henry JR
3) Quinlan, Patrick FR 4) Gourde, Irie SR
2 Plymouth State 'A' 3:30.97
1) Davies, Derek SO 2) Lewis, Terrell FR
3) Baylus, Joey FR 4) Bassett, Zach SO
3 Wesleyan 'A' 3:31.31
1) DeLoughry, Kevin FR 2) Roberts, Kyron FR
3) Avrassoglou, George JR 4) Carter, Jay FR
4 Bates 'A' 3:33.01
1) Corley, Ryan JR 2) Coyne, Elijah FR
3) Nabritt, Miles FR 4) Fusco, Frank JR
Section 3
1 Tufts 'A' 3:25.22 4
1) DiMaiti, Andrew SR 2) Agosti, Nico JR
3) Mihm, Jackson SO 4) Doyle, Tom JR
2 Colby 'A' 3:25.71 3
1) O'Donnell, James SR 2) Bailin, Sage SO
3) Smith, Benjamin FR 4) Houston, Marcques SR
3 Springfield 'A' 3:27.82
1) Batoosingh, Benjamin FR 2) Pinho, Jack SR
3) Rhim, Kristian FR 4) King, Erik SO
4 Mit 'A' 3:30.69
1) Gregg, Mac FR 2) Washington, Chris SO
3) Wilson, Benton FR 4) Prinster, Ryan SR
5 Worcester State 'A' 3:37.87
1) Johnson, Marques SR 2) Davis, Jeffrey SR
3) George, Marc SR 4) Scheeler, Patrick SR
Section 4
1 Wpi 'A' 3:21.38! 10
1) Rus, Alex SO 2) Kelly, Andrew SR
3) Wittenberg, Ryan JR 4) Staver, Warren SR
2 Middlebury 'A' 3:21.57! 8
1) Martinez, Jimmy JR 2) Durst, Matthew FR
3) Farrell, Tyler SR 4) Mackintosh, Cam SO
3 Coast Guard 'A' 3:21.83! 6
1) Pawlina, Jacob JR 2) Frystak, Nicholas JR
3) Rehfuss, Luke SR 4) Penny, Raeford SR
4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:22.12! 5
1) Harms, Donivyn SO 2) Hoyle, Zachariah FR
3) Marshall, Jared SO 4) Ramadan, Hany JR
5 Williams 'A' 3:26.38 2
1) LaFleche, Kevin SO 2) Renwick, Dan FR
3) Mook, Ian SR 4) Muellers, Tobias SR
6 Amherst 'A' 3:26.48 1
1) Ingraham, David SR 2) Prenosil, Ryan FR
3) Swenson, Andrew FR 4) Espinoza, Vernon JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 7:49.47 2017 Middlebury, Middlebury
Michelson, Mulliken, Hill, Serrao
Meet Records: % 7:49.03 1984 , Brandeis University
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Middlebury 'A' 8:05.71 2
1) Rainsby, Graham FR 2) Elkind, Peter SR
3) Evans, Nate SO 4) Tadano, Sawyer FR
2 Bridgewater St. 'A' 8:07.97
1) Keough, Joe JR 2) Kisamore, Joseph SR
3) Lynch, Dylan FR 4) Viera, Zack SR
3 Brandeis 'A' 8:13.64
1) Needleman, Erez SO 2) Pollio-Barbee, Harper FR
3) Lombardo, Josh FR 4) Rosenheim, Eric FR
4 Trinity 'A' 8:16.89
1) Ruggiero, Joseph JR 2) Verbeek, Erkin FR
3) Larsson, Kyle SR 4) Tyler, Stephen FR
5 Southern Maine 'A' 8:19.97
1) Bloom, Josh FR 2) Labrie, Cam FR
3) Harriman, Nick SO 4) Jones, Colin JR
6 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:33.17
1) Darrigo, Anthony JR 2) Hastings, Jake SR
3) Movsessian, Jacob FR 4) Tonelli, Mark SR
Section 2
1 Wpi 'A' 7:52.72 10
1) O'Driscoll, Kevin SO 2) Steeves, Benjamin FR
3) Hanlon, Tom SO 4) Scott, Austin SR
2 Tufts 'A' 7:54.08 8
1) Lovell, Roman SO 2) DePalma, Tom SR
3) D'Anieri, Matt SO 4) Watanabe, Hiroto JR
3 Coast Guard 'A' 7:54.34 6
1) McCulloch, Brennen SO 2) Johnson, Sydney JR
3) Taminger, Benjamin JR 4) Foster, Brett SR
4 Williams 'A' 7:55.74 5
1) Kirgis, Peter SO 2) Colaizzi, Tristan SO
3) Estrada, Lucas JR 4) Cowen, Alex SR
5 Bowdoin 'A' 7:57.54 4
1) Welch, Dylan FR 2) Donahue, Conor SR
3) Kennealy, John SR 4) Nicoll, Liam SR
6 Mit 'A' 7:59.72 3
1) Munet, Nathan JR 2) Rajagopal, Ellery FR
3) Gilson, Aidan JR 4) Alford, Simon SO
7 Amherst 'A' 8:05.94 1
1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer SO 2) Malague, Jack JR
3) Kebede, Ermias JR 4) Velez, Estevan SO
8 Bates 'A' 8:20.82
1) Benson, Gabe SO 2) Nealis, Ryan FR
3) Sheehan, Jonathan JR 4) Somma, Michael JR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 10:20.36 2016 Middlebury, Middlebury
Serrao, Nichols, Martinez, Cartwright
Meet Records: % 10:12.46 2013 , Bowdoin College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wpi 'A' 10:54.99 1
1) Gaetjens, Remi JR 2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry SR
3) Doty, James SR 4) Gaudette, Logan FR
2 Plymouth State 'A' 10:57.05
1) Bartlett, Warren JR 2) Saunders, Kyle JR
3) Byington, Noah SO 4) Cryan, Marcus FR
3 Umass Boston 'A' 10:58.98
1) Lubega, Prosper SO 2) Nguyen, Anthony FR
3) Barrett, William FR 4) Higgins, Adrian JR
4 Springfield 'A' 11:00.74
1) Guptill, Zachary SR 2) Fernandez, Kyle FR
3) Tolan, Cormac FR 4) Ross, Owen JR
5 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 11:24.42
1) Wright, Alex SO 2) Diezel, Kyle JR
3) Hajj, Kyle FR 4) Enright, Justin SR
6 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 11:57.62
1) Boissonnault, Jacob SO 2) Mason, Mike FR
3) Whitlock, Brandon FR 4) Fisher, Lucas SR
Section 2
1 Middlebury 'A' 10:21.57 10
1) Perlman, Jon JR 2) Malloy, Paul SR
3) Hill, Nathan SO 4) Meyer, Will SO
2 Bowdoin 'A' 10:23.05 8
1) McGowan, Andrew JR 2) Upton, Stevie SO
3) Ostertag-Hill, Luca SO 4) Torda, Ben SR
3 Bates 'A' 10:23.85 6
1) Wax, Ian JR 2) Flynn, Robert SR
3) Fusco, Mark JR 4) Kiely, Jack SR
4 Williams 'A' 10:24.37 5
1) Gannon, Nick SO 2) Regula, Karol FR
3) Ennis, Jackson SO 4) Hearon, Benjamin SO
5 Mit 'A' 10:31.89 4
1) Doblar, Dylan FR 2) Acquah, Ken SO
3) Bates, Brian SO 4) Slaney, Kent FR
6 Tufts 'A' 10:34.76 3
1) Berrafati, Joe FR 2) Avallone, Vincent FR
3) Lovell, Roman SO 4) McEniry, Dylan SO
7 Coast Guard 'A' 10:50.09 2
1) Doyle, Matthew FR 2) Moroles, Miguel SO
3) Atkinson, Colton JR 4) Davis, Josiah FR
8 Connecticut College 'A' 11:04.38
1) Simensky, Josh SO 2) Peterson, Andrew SR
3) Brill-Weil, Jacob SO 4) Day, Price JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 2.13m 1/21/2017 Matthew Campbell, Albany
Meet Records: % 2.16m 2015 Steven Vazquez, RIC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lewis, Justin SO Worcester St 2.07m 6-09.50 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14
O PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Duvivier, Stefan SR Tufts 2.04m 6-08.25 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Baptista, Joao JR Umass Dartmo 1.96m 6-05.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O XXX
4 DeVine, Jack SR WPI J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XO XXX
4 Renwick, Dan FR Williams J1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XO XXX
6 Hoghaug, Brandon SR WPI J1.96m 6-05.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXO XXX
7 Hutchinson, Noah FR St. Joseph's J1.96m 6-05.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Sattiewhite, Ben SR Fitchburg St 1.91m 6-03.25 1
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
9 Irizarry, Moisse FR Umass Dartmo J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XXO O XXX
10 Washington, Chris SO MIT J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XO XXX
11 Kublbeck, Kyle SO Springfield J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XXO XXX
12 Stanton, Sawyer SR Coast Guard 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
12 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO Bates 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
14 Chen, Andrew FR Bridgewater J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
14 Staudt, Joseph JR Bowdoin J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
16 Dunivan, James JR Williams J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
16 Cruz, John FR Springfield J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
16 Speck, Steven SO MIT J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
16 Harms, Donivyn SO Southern Mai J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
16 Strain, Connor JR Springfield J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
-- Kagame, Ian JR Williams NH
1.86
XXX
-- Eweje, Sope SO MIT NH
1.86
XXX
-- Clarke, Delando FR Wesleyan NH
1.86
XXX
-- Ndikumana, Olivier SO Bridgewater NH
1.86
XXX
-- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri FR Fitchburg St NH
1.86
XXX
-- Lewis, Terrell FR Plymouth Sta NH
1.86 1.91
PPP XXX
-- Pierce, Justin JR Southern Mai NH
1.86
XXX
-- Delorenzo, Tim FR Middlebury NH
1.86
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 4.68m 2016 John Natalone, Middlebury
Meet Records: % 5.18m 1996 Drew Orsinger, Coast Guard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frick, Michael JR Coast Guard 4.71m! 15-05.50 10
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Wallace, Ben JR Tufts 4.61m 15-01.50 8
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71
XO O O O O XXX
3 Brown, Pierceson SR Williams J4.61m 15-01.50 6
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71
PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
4 Ackerman, Liam FR MIT J4.61m 15-01.50 5
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71
XO O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Natalone, John JR Middlebury 4.51m 14-09.50 4
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61
PPP O O O XXX
6 Anderson, Garrett SR Bates J4.51m 14-09.50 3
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Upton, Bobby SO MIT J4.51m 14-09.50 2
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Davies, Derek SO Plymouth Sta 4.36m 14-03.50 1
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O O XXX
9 Lizotte, Dominick FR Husson J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO O O XXX
9 Rajcic, Raja SO MIT J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO O O XXX
11 Bradley, Johann FR WPI J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Mercer, Evan SO Middlebury J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O XO XXX
13 McCracken, Andrew JR Wesleyan J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP XXO XXX
13 Dick, David SR Bates J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O XXO XX
13 Cameron, Scott JR MIT J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP XXO XXX
16 Warren, Curtis SR Colby-Sawyer J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XO XXO XXX
17 Hardy, Max FR MIT 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XO XO XXX
18 Albers, Nate SO Middlebury J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XXO XXX
19 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SR Wesleyan J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO XXO XXX
20 Moore, Riley SO Westfield St 4.06m 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
XO XXX
-- Corin, Aaron SO Brandeis NH
4.06
XXX
-- Ammen, Breylen FR Brandeis NH
4.06
XXX
-- Wright, Francesco FR Husson NH
4.06
XXX
-- Robbins, Johnny FR Wheaton (Mas NH
4.06
XXX
-- Daly, Denis SR Coast Guard NH
4.06 4.21 4.36
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 7.01m 1/21/2017 Kingsley Ogbonna, Ian Weider, Albany, Sprint
Meet Records: % 7.37m 2000 Jason Edwards, Eastern Conn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muellers, Tobias SR Williams 6.75m 22-01.75 10
6.75m 6.50m 6.47m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 DeVine, Jack SR WPI J6.64m 21-09.50 6
6.48m 6.45m 6.35m 6.47m 6.64m FOUL
3 Kopellas, William SO WPI 6.36m 20-10.50
6.30m 6.31m 6.36m
4 Fleury, Nick SO WPI J6.36m 20-10.50
6.15m 6.36m 6.31m
5 Williamson, Cameron SR Bridgewater 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 6.13m FOUL
6 Dolecki, Evan JR Plymouth Sta 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m 5.82m
7 Clarke, Delando FR Wesleyan 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.02m
8 Mahrokhian, Shant SR Tufts 6.01m 19-08.75
5.89m 5.95m 6.01m
9 DeSousa, Shane FR Bridgewater 5.94m 19-06.00
FOUL 5.92m 5.94m
10 Harmon, Markiesh SR Worcester St 5.73m 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.73m
Flight 2
1 Gregg, Mac FR MIT 6.64m 21-09.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.55m FOUL 6.64m 6.56m
2 Farrar, Kyle FR Southern Mai 6.62m 21-08.75 5
6.46m 6.44m FOUL FOUL 6.36m 6.62m
3 Shaoul, Yorai FR MIT 6.51m 21-04.25 4
6.38m 6.47m 6.50m PASS PASS 6.51m
4 Stone, Dereck SR Westfield St J6.51m 21-04.25 3
6.48m 6.51m 6.42m PASS PASS PASS
5 Manteiga, Matthew FR Tufts J6.51m 21-04.25 2
6.29m 6.46m 6.46m 6.38m 6.44m 6.51m
6 Brawer, Reid FR Bowdoin 6.50m 21-04.00 1
6.15m 6.34m 6.50m FOUL FOUL 6.48m
7 Renwick, Dan FR Williams 6.47m 21-02.75
6.25m 6.31m 6.47m 6.34m FOUL 6.47m
8 Gibson, James SO Colby 6.42m 21-00.75
5.99m 6.42m 6.42m
9 Mecha, Michael FR Tufts J6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m FOUL 6.04m
10 Hannon, Jared JR Keene State 6.34m 20-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.34m
11 Authier, Jarod JR Springfield 5.86m 19-02.75
5.69m 5.86m 5.78m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 14.85m 1/21/2017 Devon Willis, Albany
Meet Records: % 15.04m 2010 Stephen Morton, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gibson, James SO Colby 13.69m 44-11.00 3
13.19m 13.14m 13.69m 13.03m 12.62m FOUL
2 Clarke, Delando FR Wesleyan 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.74m 12.53m
3 Ndikumana, Olivier SO Bridgewater 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m 12.65m 12.43m
4 Lim, Daeseob FR Tufts 12.81m 42-00.50
11.91m 12.62m 12.81m
5 McClinchy, SeanRoss FR Umass Dartmo 12.74m 41-09.75
11.80m 12.37m 12.74m
6 Musese, Ben FR Southern Mai 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 12.27m 12.38m
7 Brawer, Reid FR Bowdoin 12.50m 41-00.25
12.36m 12.50m 12.35m
8 Dolecki, Evan JR Plymouth Sta 12.46m 40-10.50
11.66m 12.46m FOUL
9 Porter, Stefan FR Springfield 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.57m 11.97m
Flight 2
1 Shaoul, Yorai FR MIT 14.81m 48-07.25 10
14.51m 14.64m 14.81m 14.79m 14.52m 14.81m
2 Ruschel, William SR MIT 14.50m 47-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL 14.37m 14.50m FOUL FOUL
3 Greenberg, Brian SR Bowdoin 14.26m 46-09.50 6
FOUL 14.26m 14.17m FOUL PASS PASS
4 Prinster, Ryan SR MIT 14.11m 46-03.50 5
13.49m FOUL 13.56m 13.30m 14.11m 13.99m
5 Gamage, Drew JR Southern Mai 13.84m 45-05.00 4
FOUL 13.76m 13.75m 13.71m 13.84m 13.84m
6 Edwards, Jordan SO Amherst 13.65m 44-09.50 2
13.44m 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Williamson, Cameron SR Bridgewater 13.64m 44-09.00 1
13.55m FOUL 13.64m 13.24m 13.44m 13.57m
8 Silvester, Joshua FR Springfield 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.51m 13.00m 13.07m FOUL 13.23m
9 Villanueva, Jason SR MIT 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 12.62m 13.31m
10 Perry, Churchill SO Brandeis 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.38m FOUL
-- Harrell III, Virgil FR Umass Boston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 16.44m 1/21/2017 Eric DelVescovo, Albany
Meet Records: % 18.22m 2013 David Pless, Bates College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bratten, Richard SR MIT 14.11m 46-03.50 2
14.11m 13.52m FOUL 13.84m 13.31m FOUL
2 Campbell, Lloyd SR Williams 14.00m 45-11.25 1
12.93m 14.00m 13.25m 11.98m 13.87m 13.43m
3 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya FR Bowdoin 13.70m 44-11.50
13.47m FOUL 13.70m
4 Parker, Amir JR Bowdoin 13.48m 44-02.75
13.45m 13.48m 13.19m
5 LaRovere, Vincent SR Bowdoin 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL 13.32m
6 James, Austin SR Bridgewater 13.21m 43-04.25
13.20m 10.91m 13.21m
7 Pembroke, Liam SR Williams 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m 12.14m
8 Roumanos, Jacob SR Worcester St 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m
9 Miller, Mykel SO Williams 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m FOUL FOUL
10 Grote, Scott JR Brandeis 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL 12.70m 12.14m
11 Johnson, Nick SO Bridgewater 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL 11.80m
Flight 2
1 Herweyer, Magnus SO Williams 16.52m! 54-02.50 10
16.50m 16.52m 15.62m 15.98m 15.32m 16.14m
2 Pietro, John SR Bowdoin 15.69m 51-05.75 8
15.06m 15.42m 15.69m FOUL 15.01m 14.29m
3 Quisumbing, Kevin SO Tufts 15.40m 50-06.25 6
14.59m 15.26m 14.26m 14.67m FOUL 15.40m
4 Nyholm, Karl SR Colby-Sawyer 15.19m 49-10.00 5
14.65m FOUL FOUL 15.19m 14.69m 14.70m
5 Fakorede, Adedire SR Bates 14.18m 46-06.25 4
13.89m 14.18m 13.29m 13.81m 14.03m 13.41m
6 Hathaway, Eric FR Husson 14.14m 46-04.75 3
13.64m 14.14m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Vieira, Marcus JR Worcester St 13.76m 45-01.75
13.39m 13.76m 13.49m 13.73m FOUL 13.25m
8 Callis, Thomas FR Springfield 13.64m 44-09.00
13.02m 13.59m 13.64m
9 Acuna, Elmer SO Worcester St J13.64m 44-09.00
13.50m 13.53m 13.64m
10 Hollowell, Brayden SR Bridgewater 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m 13.21m 13.25m
11 Fakkema, Jon JR MIT 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL 13.07m
-- Louf-Woods, Jared SR Umass Dartmo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 19.18m 1/21/2017 Jonathan Eustache, Albany
Meet Records: % 19.88m 2015 Sean Enos, Bates College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zarlengo, Ben SO Coast Guard 16.00m 52-06.00 2
14.52m 14.99m FOUL 16.00m 15.51m FOUL
2 Campbell, Zack JR Bates 15.22m 49-11.25
14.94m 15.22m 14.49m 13.11m FOUL 14.11m
3 Quisumbing, Kevin SO Tufts 14.48m 47-06.25
13.66m 14.48m FOUL
4 Menio, Albert SO MIT 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m 13.91m FOUL
5 Collins, Julian JR Umass Boston 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m FOUL 13.97m
6 Bratten, Richard SR MIT 14.19m 46-06.75
14.02m 13.78m 14.19m
7 Rex, John FR Bates 14.14m 46-04.75
12.52m 14.14m 13.65m
8 Grote, Scott JR Brandeis 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.93m
9 LaFlamme, Dan JR Regis (Mass. 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.36m 13.89m
10 Maskell, Austin JR Bridgewater 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.81m
11 Endean, Thomas SR Bates 13.42m 44-00.50
12.82m 12.54m 13.42m
12 Hathaway, Eric FR Husson 12.42m 40-09.00
11.96m 12.42m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Louf-Woods, Jared SR Umass Dartmo 19.14m 62-09.50 10
FOUL 17.41m FOUL 19.14m 18.48m FOUL
2 Vieira, Marcus JR Worcester St 18.47m 60-07.25 8
17.76m 17.50m 18.20m 17.67m FOUL 18.47m
3 Fakorede, Adedire SR Bates 18.31m 60-01.00 6
FOUL 16.15m 16.50m 18.31m FOUL FOUL
4 Rahman, Minhaj JR Middlebury 17.22m 56-06.00 5
17.22m FOUL 16.83m 16.44m 15.93m 16.27m
5 Fakkema, Jon JR MIT 17.17m 56-04.00 4
17.17m FOUL 16.31m 15.65m 16.47m 16.69m
6 Pietro, John SR Bowdoin 16.13m 52-11.00 3
16.05m 15.64m 15.23m 15.85m 16.13m 15.42m
7 Brierly, Jake JR RIC 15.82m 51-11.00 1
FOUL FOUL 15.82m 15.15m 15.65m 15.30m
8 Harrington, Tyler JR Bates 14.95m 49-00.75
14.43m 14.95m 14.04m
9 Amaka, Sam JR Amherst 14.78m 48-06.00
14.21m 14.78m 14.23m
10 LaRovere, Vincent SR Bowdoin 14.68m 48-02.00
13.94m 14.68m 14.10m
11 Christo, Anthony JR Worcester St 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m FOUL 14.41m
12 Johnson, Nick SO Bridgewater 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.11m 13.74m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 6.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 7.18 819
2 Canty, William SO Westfield St 7.28 785
3 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 7.32 772
4 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 7.46 726
5 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 7.51 710
6 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 7.58 687
Section 2
1 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 7.59 684
2 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 7.64 668
3 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 7.65 665
4 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 7.70 650
5 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 7.72 643
6 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 7.83 610
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 2:46.61 801
2 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 2:47.31 794
3 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 2:47.74 789
4 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 2:49.07 775
5 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 2:49.72 768
6 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 2:55.16 712
7 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 2:59.20 672
8 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 3:08.99 579
9 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 3:10.29 567
10 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 3:10.56 564
11 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 3:50.25 258
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 8.84 781
2 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 8.96 755
3 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 9.03 739
Section 2
1 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 9.08 728
2 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 9.14 715
3 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 9.25 692
4 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 9.55 629
Section 3
1 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 9.67 605
2 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 9.74 591
3 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 10.56 440
4 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 10.74 410
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 2.13m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
3 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XO XO XO XXX
7 Canty, William SO Westfield St 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O XO PPP XXO O XXX
9 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
11 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XO O O XXX
12 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.53 1.56 1.59
O PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
5 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XO O XPX X
5 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XXX
7 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
10 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O PPP O O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
11 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 2.35m 7-08.50 210
2.25 2.35 2.45
XXO XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 6.41m 21-00.50 677
6.28m 6.41m FOUL
2 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.14m 6.40m FOUL
3 Canty, William SO Westfield St 6.34m 20-09.75 661
5.85m 6.17m 6.34m
4 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.19m 6.28m 6.16m
5 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.90m 6.02m 6.15m
6 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 6.00m 19-08.25 587
FOUL 5.78m 6.00m
6 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.99m 5.80m 6.00m
8 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.66m 5.66m 5.87m
9 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 5.82m 19-01.25 548
5.63m 5.74m 5.82m
10 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.62m 5.80m 5.81m
11 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 5.71m 18-09.00 525
5.71m 5.64m 5.48m
12 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 5.53m 18-01.75 487
5.50m 5.53m 5.16m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 12.75m 41-10.00 652
12.30m 12.24m 12.75m
2 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 11.51m 37-09.25 577
10.11m 11.21m 11.51m
3 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 11.45m 37-06.75 573
11.21m 11.45m 11.43m
4 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 11.43m 37-06.00 572
10.78m 11.12m 11.43m
5 Canty, William SO Westfield St 11.27m 36-11.75 562
11.07m 11.27m 10.21m
6 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 11.23m 36-10.25 560
9.85m FOUL 11.23m
7 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.39m 10.71m 10.31m
8 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10.30m 10.56m 10.15m
9 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 10.12m 33-02.50 493
10.12m FOUL 10.04m
10 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 9.52m 31-03.00 457
9.52m 9.22m FOUL
11 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 9.30m 30-06.25 444
8.51m 9.30m FOUL
12 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 8.90m 29-02.50 420
7.69m 8.90m 8.43m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Virtue House: ! 4906 1/26/2018 Tobias Muellers, Williams
Meet Records: % 4994 2015 Eric Wainman, Bates College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Tommy JR Williams 4691 10
2 Moody, Charles SO Southern Mai 4663 8
3 Allan, Jack SO Brandeis 4511 6
4 Hintermeister, Henry JR Tufts 4404 5
5 Donahue, Brendan SO Bates 4313 4
6 Fisher, Jonathan SO Middlebury 4213 3
7 Gregoire, James JR Tufts 4125 2
8 DiMartino, Austin JR Connecticut 3825 1
9 Delorie, Geoffrey FR Coast Guard 3662
10 Carlson, Jamie JR Bridgewater 3637
11 Beloin, Jacob SO Connecticut 3288
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tufts 110 2) MIT 97
3) Williams 92.50 4) Middlebury 83
5) WPI 72.50 6) Bowdoin 60
7) Southern Maine 34 8) Coast Guard 30
8) Bates 30 10) UMass Dartmouth 26
11) Worcester State 22 12) Connecticut College 17
13) Amherst 14 13) Brandeis 14
15) UMass Boston 12 15) Springfield 12
17) Plymouth State 9 18) Wentworth 8
19) Colby 6 19) Westfield State 6
21) Colby-Sawyer 5 21) RIC 5
23) Husson 3 23) Trinity 3
23) Wesleyan 3 26) St. Joseph's (Me.) 2
26) Bridgewater St. 2 28) Fitchburg St. 1
|